Navigation
Home Page

Staff Responsibilities

 

Headteacher Mr A Parsons

School Leadership, SENCO & Pupil Premium

     
Assistant  Headteachers Mr D Luford Continued Professional Development, Assessment, Moderation & HLTA Timetabling
     
Leadership Team Mrs S Putt Continued Professional Development & Early Years.
     
Teachers Mrs A Bagwell Nursery Operational Lead
  Mrs A Clay Curriculum/Pedagogy
  Mrs T Legge  Humanities/Pupil Premium Lead
  Miss G Matthew Music/6Rs
  Mrs A Nix SMSC/RE
  Miss O North Maths/Wellbeing Teacher Representative
  Mrs L Palmer Environment/Coaching (ON)
  Miss H Snow Literacy
  Miss C Sweeney Art/DT
  Miss C Tizzard E-safety/Computing/MFL
  Mr A Webb PE (Jill to lead)/Science
     
Teaching Assistants Mrs S Altier Lunchtime Club Support
  Mr N Bishopp Wellbeing TA Representative/Governor
  Mrs J Boreham Creative Environment (displays)/Lunchtime Behaviour Overview
  Mrs B Boyle Phonics/Lunchtime Behaviour Mentor
  Mrs Boreham Creative Environment (displays)/Lunchtime Behaviour Overview
  Mrs N Cantle Complex Needs Support Team
  Mrs S Didcott SEN Admin/Parental Support Worker
  Mrs M Ford Complex Needs Support Lead
  Ms J Kemmish PE (Adam-responsibility)/Cover Supervisor
  Mrs V O'Dea Health & Safety/Data Support
  Mrs S Old Cover Supervisor/Dyslexia
  Mrs L Rackley Timetabling (shared areas & Playground)
  Mrs K Safder Complex Needs Suport Team
  Miss L Shearing Speech & Language/Complex Needs Support 
  Mrs J Smallbones Social and Emotional Support

 

Teaching and Learning Teams

Oak Base

Courtney Sweeney (Base Leader)

Sarah Putt (0.6) Alison Nix (0.4)

Sarah Altier

Carolyn Clein

Laura Shearing

     
Sycamore Base

Olivia North (Base Leaders)

Georgia Matthew

Rebecca Boyle

Louise Rackley

 

     
Beech Base

Alison Clay (0.6) (Base Leader)

Tracey Legge (0.4)

Elle Brason

Jacquie Boreham

Naomi Cantle

Louise Rackley

     
Willow Base

Adam Webb (Base Leader)

Helen Snow

Jill Kemish

     
Ash Base

Chloe Tizzard (Base Leader)

Daniel Luford

Neil Bishopp

Karen Safder

     
Nursery

April Bagwell

Rachel Long

Jayne Hibell

Caroline Snow

Beverley Puddle

Molly Boyd

 

Top